TanStack Router on new websites
Type-safe client-side router for React, Solid, and Vue.
- Sites using TanStack Router
- 260,236
- 256,585 found by StackScope, 3,651 via launch platforms
- Last 30 days
- 4.3%
-
of new sites, to Oct 17
-0.1 pts on the 30 days before - Last 7 days
- 4.2%
- of new sites, 7-day average
-0.0 pts on the week before
| Found via |
|
|---|---|
| First seen | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Last seen | Oct 18, 2026 |
| Most recent launch | Pomara | Software de Gestión Integral Agroindustrial, Oct 18, 2026 |
| Website | tanstack.com |
| View |
What we found
- About 1 in 25 websites that went live in the last 30 days were built with TanStack Router (4.3%).[1]
- Almost all new TanStack Router sites also use Vite.
Share of new sites using TanStack Router
What runs on TanStack Router
Percentages are the all-time share of TanStack Router sites that also use each one.
Who uses TanStack Router
| Type | Sites | Share | Bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| Health | 16,244 | 15.8% | |
| Marketing | 12,078 | 11.7% | |
| E-commerce | 12,032 | 11.7% | |
| Finance | 10,702 | 10.4% | |
| Education | 9,453 | 9.2% | |
| Productivity | 8,152 | 7.9% | |
| Content | 6,195 | 6.0% | |
| Social | 5,778 | 5.6% | |
| AI | 4,629 | 4.5% | |
| Developer Tools | 4,438 | 4.3% | |
| Games | 4,287 | 4.2% | |
| Hiring & HR | 3,133 | 3.0% | |
| Design | 3,020 | 2.9% | |
| Crypto | 1,851 | 1.8% | |
| Directory | 1,153 | 1.1% |
| Country | Sites | Share | Bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7,616 | 19.7% | ||
| 6,684 | 17.3% | ||
| 4,937 | 12.8% | ||
| 4,244 | 11.0% | ||
| 2,723 | 7.1% | ||
| 2,463 | 6.4% | ||
| 2,179 | 5.6% | ||
| 1,023 | 2.7% | ||
| 735 | 1.9% | ||
| 614 | 1.6% | ||
| 486 | 1.3% | ||
| 372 | 1.0% | ||
| 340 | 0.9% | ||
| 324 | 0.8% | ||
| 323 | 0.8% |
| Ending | Sites | Share | Bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| .com | 141,372 | 54.3% | |
| .app | 26,049 | 10.0% | |
| .online | 11,586 | 4.5% | |
| .org | 8,243 | 3.2% | |
| .uk | 6,727 | 2.6% | |
| .in | 5,669 | 2.2% | |
| .site | 5,213 | 2.0% | |
| .dev | 4,416 | 1.7% | |
| .co | 4,140 | 1.6% | |
| .ai | 4,120 | 1.6% | |
| .fr | 3,984 | 1.5% | |
| .store | 3,923 | 1.5% | |
| .io | 3,535 | 1.4% | |
| .ca | 2,961 | 1.1% | |
| .net | 2,897 | 1.1% |
| Sites | Green | Bar |
|---|---|---|
| Using TanStack Router | 81% | |
| Every new site we checked | 47% |
Javascript Library on new sites
| # | Movement | Tool | Share of category[6] | Bar |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – |
|
34.5% | |
| 2 | – |
|
16.2% | |
| 3 | – |
|
14.6% | |
| 4 | – |
|
10.7% | |
| 5 | – |
|
8.3% |
All-time shares across the new sites we track: of all of them, and of the sites using any Javascript Library tool. All 1545 in Javascript Library
Often used with TanStack Router
| Tool | Sites with both | vs all new sites |
|---|---|---|
|
|
196,164 | 20x |
|
|
84,229 | 14x |
|
|
191,630 | 4.6x |
|
|
258,139 | 4.2x |
|
|
228,528 | 3.6x |
Tools that turn up far more often on TanStack Router sites than on new sites in general, and how many times as common each one is there.
Recent launches using TanStack Router
90,831 of the 260,236 sites using TanStack Router are product launches we list individually. The other 169,405 are sites we found crawling the wider web: they count towards the figures above, but we do not publish them one by one. They are included in the StackScope API and in Stackdar alerts.
Showing the most recent 12 of 90,831.
The StackScope API serves all 260,236 sites using TanStack Router, filterable and exportable, from £15 a month.
Notes
- These figures cover websites that went live since April 2026, not the web as a whole.
- Grey: before 8 July 2026, we only tracked launches from launch platforms. From that date we crawl the wider web as well, so the share is measured against a much larger set of sites. For one continuous measure, view launch platforms only.
- Amber: 8 July to 10 September 2026, before we improved our infrastructure to index new sites much sooner, often on the day they go live. Sites found that early often haven't finished setting up, so anything usually added after launch reads lower from 10 September. We record each site as it was when we found it.
- Country comes from what each site says about itself, such as a company registration, legal terms or a phone number, not just its domain ending. Too few sites state their country plainly for the usual count, so this one also counts single signals: a country domain ending, a phone number (for North America, its area code), a location the site declares in its own page metadata, or a country-specific vendor stack and the page language where they agree and nothing contradicts them. Read these as likely rather than certain.
- Green hosting is the share whose web host The Green Web Foundation lists as running on green energy, among sites checked since 1 April 2026, against the same share for every new site we checked over that time. Data from The Green Web Foundation.
- Some products people expect to see here are filed under a related category: UI Library.
How this page is made
StackScope looks at each new website near the day it goes live and records what it was built with. We do not go back later, so these figures describe what sites launch with, not what they run today. A site counts towards TanStack Router when we detect TanStack Router on it at that look.
Every share on this page is a proportion of the new sites we were tracking at the time. Sites we found across the wider web count towards the figures, but only product launches are listed by name. How StackScope detects technologies · How StackScope Discovery works