← Back to browse

FIFA 2026 bracket predictor

Fill out your own 2026 World Cup bracket — group winners, the best third-placed teams, and every knockout tie to the final — then see what the crowd predicts.

Added June 28, 2026 · Last analysed June 28, 2026 · via Hacker News · also on Product Hunt

StackScope records what new websites are built with, the week they launch. Most we find ourselves, by watching public internet infrastructure for brand-new sites; the rest come from Product Hunt, Hacker News and PeerPush. We crawled this one for its tech stack and scored it for launch readiness: DNS, security headers, SEO basics. This page is what we saw on 28 June 2026; the live site may have changed since.

Every technology below links to its own page: which other new sites launched with it. Vendors and agencies watch those pages with Stackdar and hear about new adopters the week they ship, from £15 a month.

FIFA 2026 bracket predictor ships with the basics, with a thorough launch checklist, well-configured email security, and fast page loads. Worth fixing first: missing several security headers, incomplete legal pages, and tracking cookies set before any opt-in.

Launched on Hacker News on June 27, 2026. The site is hosted on Vercel, with a domain registered 3 months before launch. We've detected 18 technologies on this site, covering javascript library, advertising, ai service, and analytics. The stack includes Tailwind CSS, TanStack Start, and Cloudflare DNS.

It's running the same core stack as 216 other launches.

If you own this site, refresh the snapshot and see the full fix list any time →

Vibe Score 10 · Few AI signals
How much the site looks AI-generated. Informational pattern-match signal, not a verdict. Does not feed the StackScope Score. See which fingerprints fired →

Tech Stack (18) · Indie stack

Infrastructure
DNS Cloudflare DNS
Hosting Vercel
Security HSTS
Email
Email forwarding Cloudflare Email Routing (2)
Transactional email Resend
Build & Framework
CSS framework Tailwind CSS
Developer tools Vite
JavaScript library Motion
Paraglide JS (2)
TanStack Router (2)
Zod
Meta-framework TanStack Start
UI library Lucide Icons
Analytics & Marketing
Advertising Reddit Ads (3)
Analytics PostHog (4)
SEO Google Search Console
Business Tools
Error tracking Sentry (2)
AI & Emerging
AI service OpenAI

Infrastructure

Network
AS16509 · US
DNS
Cloudflare DNS
Authoritative nameserver
DNSSEC
Not enabled
DNS responses unsigned. Cache-poisoning vulnerable.
Green hosting
Not green hosted
No green-energy record. Data from The Green Web Foundation.
SSL Certificate
Let's Encrypt
Valid 11 May 2026 to 9 Aug 2026
Certificate as captured in this snapshot, not a live check.
Domain Age
5 months
Registered Mar 2026 · GoDaddy.com, LLC

Email Security

SPF ~all Soft-fail (~all). Common and accepted.
DKIM Detected via known email provider
DMARC p=quarantine Quarantine (moderate)
?
MTA-STS Not deployed. Mail to your domain can be downgraded to plaintext en route.
?
TLS-RPT Not configured. You won't hear about silent SMTP TLS handshake failures.

Storage (12)

Cookies (4)
NameLifetimeDetected as
PARAGLIDE_LOCALE 1y Paraglide JS
ph_phc_kfMkoM88kB79iZrGhGztVtjhQyys4Nd92QgXsziFr2No_posthog 12mo PostHog
quizzy-game-theme 12mo -
_rdt_uuid 2mo Reddit Ads
Local storage (3)
KeySizeDetected as
ph_phc_kfMkoM88kB79iZrGhGztVtjhQyys4Nd92QgXsziFr2No_posthog 1.5 KB PostHog
quizzy:game-theme 7 B -
quizzy:survey-anon-id 36 B -
Session storage (5)
KeySizeDetected as
ph_phc_kfMkoM88kB79iZrGhGztVtjhQyys4Nd92QgXsziFr2No_posthog 388 B PostHog
ph_phc_kfMkoM88kB79iZrGhGztVtjhQyys4Nd92QgXsziFr2No_primary_window_exists 4 B PostHog
ph_phc_kfMkoM88kB79iZrGhGztVtjhQyys4Nd92QgXsziFr2No_window_id 38 B PostHog
sentryReplaySession 142 B Sentry
tsr-scroll-restoration-v1_3 138 B TanStack Router

Readiness Breakdown How?

Custom title and meta description
Open Graph tags (title, image, description)
Twitter card meta tags
Canonical URL declared
Responsive viewport meta tag
Favicon present
- Semantic HTML (nav, main, article)

Performance How?

125 ms Server response
81% Faster than peers
1376 ms Largest contentful paint
0.00 Cumulative layout shift
1.3 MB Page weight
79 KB Image weight
5 Third-party domains
0 Console errors
0 Failed requests

138 images: 137 oversized, 88 without width/height, 136 missing alt text

Indicative grade from a single automated render, not a substitute for Lighthouse or field data, and not part of the StackScope score.

Vibe Score Breakdown How?

SignalPoints
AI palette signals +5
AI writing signals +5

This score is based on structural patterns and is not definitive. Many legitimate sites may trigger signals, and AI-built sites may go undetected. It should be treated as an indicator, not a verdict.

AI Stance

Welcomes AI crawlers
llms.txt published
No AI bots blocked in robots.txt
? No directive declared
? None advertised

Well-Known Files

robots.txt
sitemap.xml (176 URLs)
security.txt
llms.txt
ads.txt
humans.txt
? Privacy Policy not detected
? Terms of Service not detected
? Consent manager not detected
Analytics set tracking cookies on our visit, with no opt-in step.
Detection works best on English language sites.

Security Headers (1/6)

Permissions-Policy experimental (check browser support)
X-XSS-Protection deprecated (use Content-Security-Policy)

Build

Code splitting
6 JS files
2 CSS files
5 Third-party domains

Brand Colours

App Manifest

Quizzy — Live Quiz Game
display: standalone 2 icons
theme #07070F
Something not look right? If a technology shown here is wrong or out of date, email [email protected] and we'll review it.