← Back to browse

WP Baseball Predictor

Daily MLB picks, a free prediction calculator, parlays, home-run props and a verified track record — free on the App Store.

Canada Estimated origin: Canada

Added September 2, 2026 · Last analysed September 2, 2026 · via

StackScope records what new websites are built with, the week they launch. Most we find ourselves, by watching public internet infrastructure for brand-new sites; the rest come from Product Hunt, Hacker News and PeerPush. We crawled this one for its tech stack and scored it for launch readiness: DNS, security headers, SEO basics. This page is what we saw on 2 September 2026; the live site may have changed since.

Every technology below links to its own page: which other new sites launched with it. Vendors and agencies watch those pages with Stackdar and hear about new adopters the week they ship, from £15 a month.

WP Baseball Predictor scores highly overall, with complete legal pages, a complete set of security headers, and a thorough launch checklist. Main gaps: incomplete email security.

Launched on Product Hunt on September 2, 2026. The site is served through Cloudflare, with a domain registered in 2023. We've detected 9 technologies on this site, covering advertising, CDN, DNS providers, and business email. The stack includes Apple App Store, Cloudflare, and Cloudflare DNS.

It's more locked down than the typical Product Hunt launch.

If you own this site, refresh the snapshot and see the full fix list any time →

10.0
StackScope Score
Excellent
100/100 Launch Readiness
Launch ready
3/3 Legal
Complete
2/2 Crawl files
Complete
Vibe Score 20 · Few AI signals
How much the site looks AI-generated. Informational pattern-match signal, not a verdict. Does not feed the StackScope Score. See which fingerprints fired →

Tech Stack (9)

Infrastructure
CDN Cloudflare
DNS Cloudflare DNS
Security HSTS
Email
Business email GoDaddy Email
Email security Proofpoint Essentials
Build & Framework
Font Google Fonts
Mobile Apple App Store
Analytics & Marketing
Advertising Google AdSense (2)
SEO Google Search Console (2)

Infrastructure

Network
AS13335 · US
DNS
Cloudflare DNS
Authoritative nameserver
DNSSEC
Not enabled
DNS responses unsigned. Cache-poisoning vulnerable.
Green hosting
Green hosted
Host runs on renewable energy. Data from The Green Web Foundation.
SSL Certificate
Let's Encrypt
Valid 3 Aug 2026 to 1 Nov 2026
Certificate as captured in this snapshot, not a live check.
Domain Age
3.4 years
Registered Apr 2023 · Cloudflare, Inc.

Email Security

SPF -all Strict (-all). Strong.
?
DKIM Not detected at common selectors. Your provider may use a custom one.
DMARC Not published. Receivers fall back to permissive defaults.
?
MTA-STS Not deployed. Mail to your domain can be downgraded to plaintext en route.
?
TLS-RPT Not configured. You won't hear about silent SMTP TLS handshake failures.

Storage (1)

Cookies (1)
NameLifetimeDetected as
FCCDCF 1y -

Readiness Breakdown How?

Custom title and meta description
Open Graph tags (title, image, description)
Twitter card meta tags
Canonical URL declared
Responsive viewport meta tag
Favicon present
Semantic HTML (nav, main, article)
Page title is 81 characters (advisory) Google only shows about 60 characters of the title in search results; aim for 50–60 to keep the whole thing visible.
Meta description is 210 characters (advisory) Google only shows about 155–160 characters of the description in desktop search results (less on mobile); anything past that won't appear.

Performance How?

480 ms Server response
33% Faster than peers
640 ms Largest contentful paint
0.68 Cumulative layout shift
21.4 MB Page weight
19.6 MB Image weight
5 Third-party domains
0 Console errors
0 Failed requests

7 images: 7 oversized, 1 without width/height

Indicative grade from a single automated render, not a substitute for Lighthouse or field data, and not part of the StackScope score.

Vibe Score Breakdown How?

SignalPoints
AI writing signals +5
AI CSS signals +15

This score is based on structural patterns and is not definitive. Many legitimate sites may trigger signals, and AI-built sites may go undetected. It should be treated as an indicator, not a verdict.

AI Stance

Welcomes AI crawlers
llms.txt published
No AI bots blocked in robots.txt
? No directive declared
? None advertised

Well-Known Files

robots.txt
sitemap.xml (652 URLs)
security.txt
llms.txt
ads.txt
humans.txt
Privacy Policy
/privacy-policy
Terms of Service
/terms
92% unique

Security Headers (6/6)

Permissions-Policy experimental (check browser support)
X-XSS-Protection deprecated (use Content-Security-Policy)

Build

Code splitting
4 JS files
2 CSS files
5 Third-party domains

Brand Colours

Something not look right? If a technology shown here is wrong or out of date, email [email protected] and we'll review it.